Central Argentino

-

Sarmiento de La Banda

Unión Santiago

-

Defensores Esquiú

Andino

-

Vélez de San Ramón

Atlético Policial

-

Club Atlético Güemes

Comercio Central Unidos

-

Instituto Santiago

Juventud Unida RC

-

Banda Norte

Tiro Federal Morteros

-

Argentino Peñarol

Sarmiento Leones

-

Alm. Brown Malagueño

Racing Córdoba

-

Alumni

Las Palmas

-

Atenas

Defensores La Boca

-

San Lorenzo Rodeo

Atlético Peñaflor

-

Trinidad San Juan

San Martín Rodeo

-

Sportivo del Bono

Juventud Alianza

-

Sportivo Peñarol

Independiente V. Obrera

-

Atlético Colón Junior

Rodeo del Medio

-

Andes

Luján de Cuyo

-

La Libertad

Pacífico

-

Atlético Palmira

Deportivo Montecaseros

-

Jorge Newbery VM

San Martín Mendoza

-

Huracán San Rafael

Alianza Campo Largo

-

Atlético Laguna Blanca

Comercio

-

Primero de Mayo

Argentinos del Norte

-

San Martín Formosa

Sol de América

-

Huracán Las Breñas

Libertad Formosa

-

Juventud Unida C.

Comunicaciones Mercedes

-

Ferroviario Corrientes

Huracán Montecarlo

-

Central Goya

Deportivo Madariaga

-

Defensores Pto. Vilelas

Huracán Goya

-

Fontana

Villa Alvear

-

Resistencia Central

Cosmos

-

Arsenal Viale

Belgrano Paraná

-

Colegiales Concordia

Viale María Grande

-

Libertad Concordia

Santa María de Oro

-

Atlético Villa Elisa

Atlético Uruguay

-

Deportivo Achirense

Atlético San Jorge

-

Juventud Pueyrredón

PSM Fútbol

-

Coronel Aguirre

Rivadavia Venado Tuerto

-

Unión Totoras

Tiro Federal

-

Ben Hur

ADIUR

-

9 de Julio Rafaela

Def. Fraile Pintado

-

Tiro Gimnasia San Pedro

San Francisco Bancario

-

Camioneros Argentinos

Talleres de Perico

-

Los Cachorros Salta

Mitre de Salta

-

Tabacal

Atletico Pellegrini

-

Independiente HY

Atletico Progreso

-

Almirante Brown de Lules

Central Norte

-

Atlético Amalia

Sportivo Guzmán

-

Deportivo Aguilares

Bella Vista Tucuman

-

San Antonio

Lastenia

-

Concepción

Viamonte

-

Independiente Chivilcoy

ADIP

-

CRIBA

Newbery Junín

-

Atlético Camioneros

Everton La Plata

-

El Linqueño

Mercedes

-

Bragado Club

Sportivo Barracas Colón

-

Atlético Baradero

Juventud Pergamino

-

Sports Salto

Sportivo Baradero

-

Belgrano San Nicolás

Defensores de Salto

-

Colonial

General Rojo UD

-

Sportsman

Deportivo Villalonga

-

All Boys Santa Rosa

Embajadores

-

Racing Olavarría

General Belgrano

-

Bella Vista

Ferro Carril Sud

-

Tiro Federal BB

Huracán Ingeniero White

-

Liniers Bahía Blanca

Racing Balcarce

-

Ferrocarril Roca

El Porvenir

-

Circulo Deportivo

El León

-

Independiente S.Cayetano

Kimberley Mar del Plata

-

Norberto de la Riestra

Independiente Tandil

-

Argentinos 25 de Mayo

Victoria

-

Boxing Club

Independiente Pto. SJ

-

Los Cuervos

Huracán de Comodoro

-

Olimpia Juniors

Estrella Norte

-

Jorge Newbery CR

Independiente Río Col.

-

La Amistad

Cruz del Sur

-

Racing Trelew

25 de Mayo La Pampa

-

J.J. Moreno

Germinal de Rawson

-

Pacífico Neuquen

Sol de Mayo

-

Deportivo Rincón

Santamarina

2' L. Fredes | 10' A. Bordon | 33' L. Acevedo | 48' M. Michel | 61' M. Michel

5-0

Villa Dalmine

Boca Unidos

0-2

Brown Adrogue

14' J. Garcia | 46' L. Nieto

Oeste

16' Danielzinho Simoes | 41' Mazinho | 54' Lidio

3-0

Juventude

Brasil de Pelotas

32' B. Freitas | 57' Nem

2-1

Paysandu PA

73' Marcao

CRB

90'

1-1

Guarani

90' D. Jussani

Flamengo RJ

7' O. Berrio | 90' E. Ribeiro (pen.)

2-1

Coritiba

46' H. Almeida

Santos AP

-

São Paulo AP

Brantford

?-?

York Region

Lobos BUAP

14' L. Quinones | 31' J. Quinones

2-2

Santos Laguna

22' O. Martinez | 43' J. Furch

Club America

0-1

Queretaro

86' Melilivu (pen.)

Toronto FC

5' J. Chapman

1-1

Colorado Rapids

76' D. Badji

DC United

62' B. Boswell

1-3

Houston Dynamo

6' A. Wenger | 15' M. Manotas | 17' M. Rodriguez

Montreal Impact

24' M. Salazar

1-2

FC Dallas

52' C. Colman | 63' C. Colman

Columbus Crew

65' J. Meram

1-0

Philadelphia Union

New England Revolution

16' L. Nguyen | 34' K. Kamara | 70' T. Bunbury | 73' T. Bunbury

4-3

Los Angeles Galaxy

22' D. Steres | 53' D. Steres | 79' A. Lassiter

La Guaira

49' J. Azocar | 78' D. Bracho

2-0

Caracas

Valencia

?-?

New York Cosmos

Valencia

0-2

New York Cosmos

53' E. Calvillo | 77' E. Ledesma

North Carolina

0-0

Swansea

Chorrillo

26' E. Mosquera | 46' A. Stephens

2-0

Tauro

Alianza

9' A. Palacio

1-2

Plaza Amador

3' J. Murillo | 35'

Curico Unido

90'

1-0

Magallanes

U. De Chile

3' Y. Leiva | 74' L. Benegas

2-0

Nublense

U. De Concepcion

0-2

Iberia

30' D. Gonzalez | 70' D. Gonzalez

Rochester

0-0

Pittsburgh

Cincinnati

32' D. Fall | 46' | 70' D. Konig

3-0
88'

Harrisburg City Islanders

Tampa Bay

40' J. Cole | 69' M. Paterson

2-0

Charleston

Richmond Kickers

46' Oliver | 47' L. Fernando Nascimento | 87' S. Asante

3-2

Bethlehem

39' A. Jones | 69' K. Tribbett

Quindio

14' W. Galeano | 43' S. Mena

2-1

Orsomarso

38' M. Payares

Juventus

63' G. Chiellini

1-2

Barcelona

15' Neymar | 26' Neymar

Wayne Rooney returns to captain England against Scotland

Manchester United forward Wayne Rooney will return to captain England against Scotland at Wembley on Friday. The two nations meet in a World Cup Group F qualifying match.

Rooney was dropped by then manager Sam Allardyce for last month’s game against Slovenia, which ended 0-0. However, Allardyce has since stepped down after just 67 days following a scandal, and Gareth Southgate has come in as interim manager.

The former Middlesbrough coach has confirmed Rooney will start as captain against Scotland. Speaking of the 31-year-old striker, he revealed:

“He’s in a better place than for the last get-together in terms of sharpness and confidence. He’s an experienced player for a game like this and there is no hesitation to be playing him.”

Rooney is The Three Lions record goalscorer and has netted 53 times for his country and won 118 international caps. Despite being dropped by club manager Jose Mourinho earlier this season, the forward has returned to play in United’s last two games. He may have impressed enough to win his place back with a goal against Fenerbahce that ended in a 2-1 loss.

His form has caught the attention of the interim England boss Southgate, who also said:

“He is playing well. He’s a player when in a rhythm of playing, it helps him.”

Scotland are familiar opponents for Rooney, who played last time the two sides met in a friendly at Celtic Park two years ago, in November 2014. The skipper scored twice as England beat the Scots 3-1. Fans of The Three Lions will be hoping for a repeat result this week.

A win for England will see them take full control of Group F and set them on course for the World Cup in Russia in 2018. However, if Scotland get a win at Wembley, they can leapfrog their opponents and go top if second placed Lithuania lose as well.

The game kicks off at 19:45 pm on Friday, November 11.