Central Argentino

-

Sarmiento de La Banda

Unión Santiago

-

Defensores Esquiú

Andino

-

Vélez de San Ramón

Atlético Policial

-

Club Atlético Güemes

Comercio Central Unidos

-

Instituto Santiago

Juventud Unida RC

-

Banda Norte

Tiro Federal Morteros

-

Argentino Peñarol

Sarmiento Leones

-

Alm. Brown Malagueño

Racing Córdoba

-

Alumni

Las Palmas

-

Atenas

Defensores La Boca

-

San Lorenzo Rodeo

Atlético Peñaflor

-

Trinidad San Juan

San Martín Rodeo

-

Sportivo del Bono

Juventud Alianza

-

Sportivo Peñarol

Independiente V. Obrera

-

Atlético Colón Junior

Rodeo del Medio

-

Andes

Luján de Cuyo

-

La Libertad

Pacífico

-

Atlético Palmira

Deportivo Montecaseros

-

Jorge Newbery VM

San Martín Mendoza

-

Huracán San Rafael

Alianza Campo Largo

-

Atlético Laguna Blanca

Comercio

-

Primero de Mayo

Argentinos del Norte

-

San Martín Formosa

Sol de América

-

Huracán Las Breñas

Libertad Formosa

-

Juventud Unida C.

Comunicaciones Mercedes

-

Ferroviario Corrientes

Huracán Montecarlo

-

Central Goya

Deportivo Madariaga

-

Defensores Pto. Vilelas

Huracán Goya

-

Fontana

Villa Alvear

-

Resistencia Central

Cosmos

-

Arsenal Viale

Belgrano Paraná

-

Colegiales Concordia

Viale María Grande

-

Libertad Concordia

Santa María de Oro

-

Atlético Villa Elisa

Atlético Uruguay

-

Deportivo Achirense

Atlético San Jorge

-

Juventud Pueyrredón

PSM Fútbol

-

Coronel Aguirre

Rivadavia Venado Tuerto

-

Unión Totoras

Tiro Federal

-

Ben Hur

ADIUR

-

9 de Julio Rafaela

Def. Fraile Pintado

-

Tiro Gimnasia San Pedro

San Francisco Bancario

-

Camioneros Argentinos

Talleres de Perico

-

Los Cachorros Salta

Mitre de Salta

-

Tabacal

Atletico Pellegrini

-

Independiente HY

Atletico Progreso

-

Almirante Brown de Lules

Central Norte

-

Atlético Amalia

Sportivo Guzmán

-

Deportivo Aguilares

Bella Vista Tucuman

-

San Antonio

Lastenia

-

Concepción

Viamonte

-

Independiente Chivilcoy

ADIP

-

CRIBA

Newbery Junín

-

Atlético Camioneros

Everton La Plata

-

El Linqueño

Mercedes

-

Bragado Club

Sportivo Barracas Colón

-

Atlético Baradero

Juventud Pergamino

-

Sports Salto

Sportivo Baradero

-

Belgrano San Nicolás

Defensores de Salto

-

Colonial

General Rojo UD

-

Sportsman

Deportivo Villalonga

-

All Boys Santa Rosa

Embajadores

-

Racing Olavarría

General Belgrano

-

Bella Vista

Ferro Carril Sud

-

Tiro Federal BB

Huracán Ingeniero White

-

Liniers Bahía Blanca

Racing Balcarce

-

Ferrocarril Roca

El Porvenir

-

Circulo Deportivo

El León

-

Independiente S.Cayetano

Kimberley Mar del Plata

-

Norberto de la Riestra

Independiente Tandil

-

Argentinos 25 de Mayo

Victoria

-

Boxing Club

Independiente Pto. SJ

-

Los Cuervos

Huracán de Comodoro

-

Olimpia Juniors

Estrella Norte

-

Jorge Newbery CR

Independiente Río Col.

-

La Amistad

Cruz del Sur

-

Racing Trelew

25 de Mayo La Pampa

-

J.J. Moreno

Germinal de Rawson

-

Pacífico Neuquen

Sol de Mayo

-

Deportivo Rincón

Santamarina

2' L. Fredes | 10' A. Bordon | 33' L. Acevedo | 48' M. Michel | 61' M. Michel

5-0

Villa Dalmine

Boca Unidos

0-2

Brown Adrogue

14' J. Garcia | 46' L. Nieto

Oeste

16' Danielzinho Simoes | 41' Mazinho | 54' Lidio

3-0

Juventude

Brasil de Pelotas

32' B. Freitas | 57' Nem

2-1

Paysandu PA

73' Marcao

CRB

90'

1-1

Guarani

90' D. Jussani

Flamengo RJ

7' O. Berrio | 90' E. Ribeiro (pen.)

2-1

Coritiba

46' H. Almeida

Santos AP

-

São Paulo AP

Brantford

?-?

York Region

Lobos BUAP

14' L. Quinones | 31' J. Quinones

2-2

Santos Laguna

22' O. Martinez | 43' J. Furch

Club America

0-1

Queretaro

86' Melilivu (pen.)

Toronto FC

5' J. Chapman

1-1

Colorado Rapids

76' D. Badji

DC United

62' B. Boswell

1-3

Houston Dynamo

6' A. Wenger | 15' M. Manotas | 17' M. Rodriguez

Montreal Impact

24' M. Salazar

1-2

FC Dallas

52' C. Colman | 63' C. Colman

Columbus Crew

65' J. Meram

1-0

Philadelphia Union

New England Revolution

16' L. Nguyen | 34' K. Kamara | 70' T. Bunbury | 73' T. Bunbury

4-3

Los Angeles Galaxy

22' D. Steres | 53' D. Steres | 79' A. Lassiter

La Guaira

49' J. Azocar | 78' D. Bracho

2-0

Caracas

Valencia

?-?

New York Cosmos

Valencia

0-2

New York Cosmos

53' E. Calvillo | 77' E. Ledesma

North Carolina

0-0

Swansea

Chorrillo

26' E. Mosquera | 46' A. Stephens

2-0

Tauro

Alianza

9' A. Palacio

1-2

Plaza Amador

3' J. Murillo | 35'

Curico Unido

90'

1-0

Magallanes

U. De Chile

3' Y. Leiva | 74' L. Benegas

2-0

Nublense

U. De Concepcion

0-2

Iberia

30' D. Gonzalez | 70' D. Gonzalez

Rochester

0-0

Pittsburgh

Cincinnati

32' D. Fall | 46' | 70' D. Konig

3-0
88'

Harrisburg City Islanders

Tampa Bay

40' J. Cole | 69' M. Paterson

2-0

Charleston

Richmond Kickers

46' Oliver | 47' L. Fernando Nascimento | 87' S. Asante

3-2

Bethlehem

39' A. Jones | 69' K. Tribbett

Quindio

14' W. Galeano | 43' S. Mena

2-1

Orsomarso

38' M. Payares

Juventus

63' G. Chiellini

1-2

Barcelona

15' Neymar | 26' Neymar

Europa League: Last 16 first leg results

32 teams went head to head against each other on Thursday in the Europa League, with some ties might be over already, but some still have more excitements to offer for the second legs.

Brothers, Paul and Florentin Pogba faced at Old Trafford during the encounter between Manchester United and Saint-Etienne, but it was the evergreen Zlatan Ibrahimovic who stole the show with a hat-trick. It means that the Red Devils can head to France for the second leg in a quite comfortable position.

Tottenham suffered a narrow 1-0 away defeat to Belgian side Gent thanks to a second-half goal from Jeremy Perbet, which means Spurs will have a difficult task to overturn the deficit at Wembley.

Borussia Mönchengladbach started the game brightly against Fiorentina, but failed to convert their chances which was punished by birthday-boy Federico Bernardeschi. This means the Italians head to the reverse fixture on home soil, having a 1-0 advantage over the Bundesliga side.

Fenerbahce was also beaten 1-0 by FK Krasnodar away from home, with Swedish international Viktor Claesson scoring with a header.

Another Russian side, FK Rostov easily beat 10-man Sparta Praha, 4-0, which means that the Czechs’ task is almost impossible. Just like for AZ Alkmaar, who suffered a 4-1 defeat at home to Olymipue Lyon, thanks to a double from Alexandre Lacazette.

Shakhtar Donetsk beat Celta Vigo by one goal in Spain, while Romanian side Astra Giurgiu drew with Genk at home, despite the Belgians taking the lead twice during the match.

Ludogorets, who finished third in their Champions League group behind Arsenal and PSG, lost 2-1 at home to Danish side FC Kobenhavn.

Greek club Olympiakos only managed a 0-0 draw at home against Osmanlispor from Turkey, with the home side finishing the match with 10 men.

Maybe the biggest surprise came in Spain, where Villarreal were trashed by AS Roma on their home soil, with Edin Dzeko scoring a hat-trick during his team’s 4-0 victory.

Polish champions Legia Warszava– without their prolific striker, Hungary international Nemanja Nikolic who left the club to join Chicago Fire in the MLS – only managed a 0-0 draw at home against Ajax.

Hapoel Beer-Sheva from Israel and Greek side PAOK are in difficult situations, as they both crashed to heavy home defeats to Besiktas and Schalke 04 respectively.

Anderlecht are in a comfortable position after beating Zenit 2-0 at home, while Athletic Bilbao only managed a 3-2 victory at home against Cypriot outfit APOEL.

Results:

Ath Bilbao 3 – 2 APOEL
Legia Warszava 0 – 0 Ajax
Anderlecht 2 – 0 Zenit
Manchester United 3 – 0 St Etienne
Villarreal 0 – 4 AS Roma
Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 – 3 Besiktas
PAOK 0 – 3 Schalke
Astra 2 – 2 Genk
Ludogorets 1 – 2 FC kobenhavn
Celta Vigo 0 – 1 Shakhtar Donetsk